Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher
Last updated: Jun 15, 2026

Dr. Michael R. Boucher

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 28 years
  • Graduated from: National College Of Chiropractic
  • Graduation year: 1993
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407941438

Dr. Michael R. Boucher D. C.

Chiropractor

He is located at 637 State Road in Westport, MA 02790. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Migraine, Muscle Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407941438. Appointment can be made via the phone number (508) 679-5500.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael R. Boucher.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Michael R. Boucher

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Michael R. Boucher

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Depomed $15

Other

Food and Beverage $15

Studies

NATIONAL COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC

Graduated in 1993

Looking for more Chiropractors?

There are 7 other chiropractors in this region.

Dr. George J. Polochick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2090 Acushnet Avenue New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Ryan M. Knowles
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2834 Acushnet Avenue New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Brian M. Polochick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2090 Acushnet Avenue New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Gary J. Alves
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2834 Acushnet Avenue New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Dennis Philip Paulino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 34 Welby Road New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Carol Duphily
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 934 Ashley Boulevard New Bedford, 2745, MA
Dr. Kevin Joseph Rodrigues
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1249 Ashley Boulevard New Bedford, 2745, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher treat?

Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher provides treatment for Back Pain, Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Migraine, Muscle Pain. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher?

Dr. Michael Ronald Boucher's office is located at 637 State Road in Westport, MA 02790.